2015 Town & Parish Election Results

Page last updated at 29 April 2016 at 14:37

2015 Parish Election Results

 

Bursledon

Name of Candidate

Party

Votes

ANDREWES, Diane

Labour Party

730 E

BURGESS, Frair Louise

Conservative Party Candidate

1359 E

CRAIG, Tonia

Liberal Democrat

1,258 E

DEW, Anthony William

Liberal Democrat

761 E

GARRETT, Mark Jonathan

Independent

773 E

HARTLEY, Sarah Jane

Liberal Democrat

822 E

HOLES, Stephen Edwin

Liberal Democrat

823 E

HOUSE, Keith

Liberal Democrat

816 E

MCCORMICK, Mark

Liberal Democrat

867 E

NICHOLS, Ron

Independent

660

O`SULLIVAN, Jane Frances

Liberal Democrat

795 E

PENN, Marion Louise

Liberal Democrat

785 E

RICH, Jane

Liberal Democrat

899 E

SIMON-HART, Boma

Liberal Democrat

700

TUBB, Ernest Ronald James

Liberal Democrat

674

  % Poll 64.47%

 

Fair Oak and Horton Heath (West) Ward

 

Name of Candidate

Party

Votes

COSSEY, Andrew Lewis

Liberal Democrat

399 E

MIGNOT, Trevor

Liberal Democrat

341 E

PAWLIK, Rich

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

192

SAUNDERS, Jim

UK Independence Party (UKIP)

179

  % Poll 72%

 

Hedge End (Grange Park West) Ward

 

Name of Candidate

Party

Votes

BUDD, Geoff

Labour Party

540

CARR, Stephen Joseph

Liberal Democrat

1,128 E

GARTON, Cynthia Margaret

Liberal Democrat

1,209 E

TENNENT, Bruce Robert

Liberal Democrat

915 E

  % Poll 64%

 

Hedge End (St Helens) Ward

 

Name of Candidate

Party

Votes

BAYNES, Sheila Muriel

Liberal Democrat

705

CARNELL, Paul Edward

Liberal Democrat

719 E

HOUGHTON, Valerie Elizabeth

Liberal Democrat

785 E

YATES, Chris

Conservative Party Candidate

907 E

  % Poll 71%

 

Hedge End (St Johns) Ward

 

Name of Candidate

Party

Votes

ALLINGHAM, Margaret Ann

Liberal Democrat

482

ARNOLD, Stephanie Louise

Conservative Party Candidate

593 E

HALL, Jerry

Conservative Party Candidate

629 E

KYRLE, Rupert Gregory Miles

Liberal Democrat

415

WELSH, Jane Lynn

Liberal Democrat

579 E

  % Poll 70.59%

 

Hedge End (Wildern) Ward

 

Name of Candidate

Party

Votes

DAY, Keith Philip

Independent

286

HELPS, Andrew

Labour Party

296

JENKS, Georgina Alice

Conservative Party Candidate

656 E

JUPE, John Malcolm

Liberal Democrat

585 E

MARSH, Antony Charles

Liberal Democrat

521

NORMAN, Emma Jayne

Liberal Democrat

669 E

  % Poll 67.58%

 

Hound (Ingleside) Ward

 

Name of Candidate

Party

Votes

AIREY, David John Aylwin

Liberal Democrat

586 E

NICHOLS, Ron

Independent

83

PALFRAMAN, David

Independent

237 E

  % Poll 68.82%

 

West End (Kanes Hill) Ward

 

Name of Candidate

Party

Votes

CRAIG, Tonia

Liberal Democrat

187 E

MACDONALD, Rick

Independent West End Resident

120

  % Poll 58%