2014 Parish and Town Council Election Results

Page last updated at 29 April 2016 at 14:45

2014 Town and Parish Election Results

Allbrook and North Boyatt

Name of Candidate

Party

Votes

BAIN, Sarah L

Liberal Democrat

204 E

BARHAM, Carmen

Independent

223 E

BETTS, David John

Allbrook Action Group

239 E

CARNEY, Brian Alan

Independent

202 E

FREEMANTLE, Mary Alice Jane

Independent

254 E

HAMMOND, Sharon

Labour

73

HARDIE, Stewart

Labour

69

O`NEILL, Kathy

Labour

82

PHILLIPS, Steven

Labour

83

SOLLITT, Maureen Ann

Liberal Democrat

296 E

SYMONDS, Kathy

Independent

241 E

THOMAS, Christopher Andrew

Liberal Democrat

194

TRENCHARD, Keith

Liberal Democrat

209 E

 

Bishopstoke (Central)

Name of Candidate

Party

Votes

PARKINSON-MACLACHLAN, Victoria Gail

Liberal Democrat

451 E

PAWLICK, Rich

UKIP

320

SHEPHARD, Mary

Labour

156

 

Chandler's Ford East

Name of Candidate

Party

Votes

AUBRY, Jacquie

Liberal Democrat

746 E

BULL, Colin George

Liberal Democrat

708 E

FRENCH, Clive James

Conservative

609

LANKESTER, John Stephen

Conservative

489

LESLIE, Kim

Liberal Democrat

686 E

REYNOLDS, John Hamilton

Conservative

475

SCOTT, Tony

Liberal Democrat

636 E

SHUTE, David Michael

Conservative

534

Chandler's Ford West

Name of Candidate

Party

Votes

BROADHURST, Alan Frederick

Liberal Democrat

1237 E

FOULDS, James Andrew

Conservative

720 E

JOHNSON, Ron

Liberal Democrat

738 E

MANN, Darshan

Liberal Democrat

689

PRAGNELL, David Arthur

Liberal Democrat

785 E

TURNER, Gary Michael

Conservative

581

 

Hedge End (Grange Park East)

Name of Candidate

Party

Votes

BUDD, Geoff

Labour

166

PADDICK, Kevin John

Liberal Democrat

619 E

 

Hiltingbury East

Name of Candidate

Party

Votes

ATKINSON, Margaret Dorothy Forrest

Conservative

1003 E

CHILD, Peter John

Liberal Democrat

695

COX, Jacqueline

Conservative

946 E

HOLDEN-BROWN, Terry

Liberal Democrat

563

JENNINGS, Tony

Liberal Democrat

506

JOLLY, Nick

Conservative

920 E

SIMMONDS, Zandra Eileen May

Conservative

872 E

WELLSTEAD, Val

Liberal Democrat

536

 

Hiltingbury West

Name of Candidate

Party

Votes

BOYES, David

Conservative

701 E

DUGUID, James Ian

Liberal Democrat

771 E

EVANS, Janet Mary

Liberal Democrat

621

GRAJEWSKI, Judith Margaret

Conservative

972 E

HATCH, Keith Frederick

Conservative

684

HUGHES, Michael Joseph

Conservative

814 E

KYRLE, Martin John

Liberal Democrat

637

RUDD, Stuart Leslie

Liberal Democrat

524

 

Velmore

Name of Candidate

Party

Votes

ANDERSON, Ian Gordon

Liberal Democrat

192

BICKNELL, Paul

Liberal Democrat

256 E

BRAIN, Dan

Conservative

135

LUFFMAN, Pete

Labour

226 E

SMITH, Sarah

Labour

129